Monday, December 27, 2010

Life in Technicolor II

The "point at your zit" pose. Haha!
Random shot. Haha! Sadako izzthatchu??? :))
Now this was when things started to get crazy. En and I were actually dancing (to the song Whip My Hair by Willow Smith) while these shots were being taken. I WHIP MY HAIR BACK AND FORTH...I WHIP MY HAIR BACK AND FORTH...like a lunatic. Haha!
Here's a "year ender" photo shoot for 'yall! These photos were taken yesterday with En to kill time while I was waiting for Ara and Deb to arrive at RnB (Cams was MIA...again). Another colorful post hence the title. And yes, I have already named a post with the similar title so to make a distinction I added the "II" this time (just like Coldplay's song). About the outfit, just in case you were wondering, I was wearing my neon printed bathing suit as a top/corset and my little sister's really tiny (not to mention very tight) tutu skirt. So yeah, this outfit was excruciating to wear but OH THE THINGS I'D DO FOR FASHION. Hahaha!

Happy Holidays everyone! Hope you're all having a blast! :)

'Til the next post then!
Scarlet April xx

12 comments:

  1. Ang ganda kaya! :) love the swimsuit turned top, kaya nice ang fit/tuck-in e! :D Hope you girls will shoot my future collection. ;) Much love and happy new year jonessa and nicole!!

    ReplyDelete
  2. Hi ana! salamaaaat! worth it naman pala pagsuot ko nito. haha! omg SURE it'd be an honor for us to shoot your future collection!! Happy new year din! :)

    ReplyDelete
  3. you guys are soooo cute!!! i love the play of colors in this post! tiis ganda! haha


    xx
    heyrocketgirl

    ReplyDelete
  4. Very nice! I love both of your looks! =)

    ReplyDelete
  5. Such a cute look!



    http://londonscloset.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  6. hi jonessa! please join my first giveaway! :)

    http://legallypinayeunice.blogspot.com/2010/12/legally-pinays-first-giveaway.html

    ReplyDelete
  7. hahah very resourceful :) i love how the colors pop ;) nice job!

    ReplyDelete
  8. Ganda lang! You two are so cute! Just saw these from the other blog and I love the vibrant neon colors! Makes me smile!! Good job! :)

    ReplyDelete
  9. seriously, you two are the cutest tandem everrrr!:) love the photos and the shoot looks fun! pasali naman.heehee. I want the neon skirt and peace top!:)

    http://ipaxme.blogspot.com

    ReplyDelete
  10. i super love your outfit !! :) love the neon colors .

    two thumbs up , we will do anything just for fashion :PP

    ennaid love <3

    ReplyDelete
  11. thanks girls! :) :* your comments truly make my day! :)

    ReplyDelete

Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...